Coin Talk
[…] "unsupported mandates").</b></p><p><b><br /></b></p><p><b>Please consider the following information objectively, and determine if the information might support the brash response of fatima, and join us again if it may be a reasonable argument for objective response: </b> Section 31 U.S.C. 5103, entitled "Legal tender," states: "United States coins and currency [including Federal reserve notes and circulating notes of Federal reserve banks and national banks] are legal tender for all debts, public charges, taxes, and dues." </p><p> This statute means that all United States money as identified above is a valid and legal offer of payment for debts when tendered to a creditor.