Question about Daniel Carr offerings
[…] Golden age and Andy Herkimer like this.
  4. Coinchemistry 2012

    Coinchemistry 2012 Well-Known Member

    Then how would you reconcile the text in the Hobby Protection Act (15 U.S.C. 2105) that states the HPA is not meant to supersede or otherwise repeal existing law? That statute provides that "[t]he provisions of this chapter are in addition to, and not in substitution for or limitation of, the provisions of any other law of the United States or of the law of any State."